Life Membership

Become One Of The Elite Life Members Of The VDHA. Show your support and join the ranks of deer hunters who believe what the VDHA stands for. Go the extra mile to help encourage others to stand behind an organization that works year round to preserve hunting for generations to come!

Life Members Receive - Personalized Life Member Jacket (In choice of color) & Gold Engraved Life Member Plaque

Life Time Membership - $500

Those interested in becoming a Life Member can write the VDHA at P.O. Box 34746, Richmond, VA 23234-0746 or call (804) 233-8810. Your commitment today can make a difference for research, habitat, education and the future of hunting the whitetailed deer!


Current Life Members

  1. Charlie Oldham, Moseley, VA
  2. Buddy Stokes, Powhatan, VA
  3. Lucas Bryant Crockett, Powhatan, VA
  4. Greg Thuot, Stafford, VA
  5. James Wilkerson, Fredericksburg, VA
  6. C.B. Allen, Midlothian, VA
  7. Mike Weaver, Bassett, VA
  8. Buddy Smith, Great Falls, MT Michael L. Corum, Sr., Dolphin, VA
  9. Wayne A Dixon, Fincastle, VA
  10. Richard Carawan, (Big Daddy), Virginia Beach, VA
  11. Robert H. Shepard, Berryville, VA
  12. Terry Miller, Keysville, VA
  13. James P. Riggs, Norfolk, VA
  14. Justice Percell, Fairfax, VA
  15. Daniel Caison, Eastville, VA
  16. Brian Moore, Richmond, VA
  17. T.J. Jenkins, Richmond, VA
  18. William A. Moser, Daleville, VA
  19. Jerry L. Fraley, Big Stone Gap, VA
  20. Catharine Tucker, Richmond, VA
  21. Christopher A. Barton, Amelia Court House, VA
  22. J. Carson Quarles, Roanoke, VA
  23. Brad Woodward, Alexandria, VA
  24. Christopher Lynn Fraley, Jr., Big Stone Gap, VA
  25. Greg Summers, Madison Heights, VA
  26. Evan Burton, Big Stone Gap, VA
  27. Jon Cooper, Orlando, FL Matt Cooper, Fincastle, VA
  28. J. Daniel Crigler, Aroda, VA
  29. Nick Hall, Moseley, VA
  30. Tim Payne, Stafford, VA
  31. Ken Harden, New Castle, VA
  32. Dr. Jimmy Gates, Farmville, VA
  33. Andy Mason, Accomac, VA
  34. Denny Quaiff, Chesterfield, VA
  35. Dave Paulette, Chesterfield, VA
  36. Tom Gordon, Chesterfield, VA
  37. Len Phillips, Chesterfield, VA
  38. David Phillips, Gladstone, VA
  39. Gary Switzer, Richardsville, VA
  40. Wayne Campbell, Chesterfield, VA
  41. Clyde Jones, Stafford, VA
  42. Tim Turner, Broadway, VA
  43. Doug Lankey, Midlothian, VA
  44. Chris Banfield, Richmond, VA
  45. Troy Simons, King William, VA
  46. Reed Schweickert, Midlothian, VA
  47. Laura-Newell-Furniss, Big Island, VA
  48. Dee Bailey, Woodbridge, VA
  49. Debbie Horne, Big Island, VA
  50. Tessa Barbara Burton, Big Stone Gap, VA
  51. Dale McLawhorn, DeWitt, VA
  52. Benjamin Gregory Summers, Madison Heights, VA
  53. Brian Summers, Madison Heights, VA
  54. Richard S. Williford, Manakin Sabot, VA
  55. Vance Hopkins, Ashland, VA
  56. Daniel Mahurin, Chesterfield, VA
  57. Jacob Robertson, Hot Springs, VA
  58. W.T. Curd III, Chester, VA
  59. Bernard Huff, Richmond, VA
  60. Dennis K Llewellyn, Powhatan, VA
  61. Luke Lyons, Millboro, VA
  62. Hunter G. McCoy III, Roanoke, VA
  63. Lance Lyons, Millboro, VA
  64. Rod Young, Chesterfield, VA
  65. William E. Howard, Rockville, VA
  66. James Martin Jr., Chesterfield, VA
  67. Joe Will-Ashland, VA
  68. Watkins Abbitt, Appomattox, VA
  69. Chuck Anderson, Amelia, VA
  70. Curtis Hooper, Chesterfield. VA
  71. Scott Mahone, Mechanicsville, VA
  72. Dennis Behrensen, Mineral, VA
  73. Donald O. Allen, Powhatan, VA
  74. Steve Lindberg, Chesterfield, VA
  75. Danny Smith, Amelia, VA
  76. Welford Bruce, Ashland, VA
  77. C.T. Hill, Chesterfield, VA
  78. Wesley Blankenship, Chesterfield, VA
  79. David W. Blankenship, Chesterfield, VA
  80. Terence L. Bright, Stauton, VA
  81. James Castleberry, Chesterfield, VA
  82. Jim Youngblood, Lynchburg, VA
  83. Mark Romer, Richmond, VA
  84. Dennis Horner, Mosley, VA
  85. Ray Avery, Chesterfield, VA
  86. Scot Hawthorne, Richmond, VA
  87. Richard E. Smith, Midlothian, VA
  88. Carter Hall, Richmond, VA
  89. E.E. Talbott, Dillwyn, VA
  90. Kevin Carroll, Chesterfield, VA
  91. David Biggs, LaCrosse, VA
  92. Sonny Kyle, Chesterfield, VA
  93. Scott Thacker, Amherst, VA
  94. Pat Patterson, Powhatan, VA
  95. Buck Buchanan, Colonial Heights, VA
  96. Curtis Rice, Colonial Heights, VA
  97. Craig Fox Huber, Waynesboro, VA
  98. Jay K. Roudabush, Powhatan, VA
  99. Ronnie Pemberton, Amelia, VA
  100. William H.H. King, New Market, VA
  101. Sam Berger, Ashland, VA
  102. Charles G. McDaniel, Fredericksburg, VA
  103. Kenny Bengel, Glen Allen, VA
  104. Jim McCoy, Lexington, VA
  105. Hugh Crittenden, Chesterfield, VA
  106. Ed Phaup, Quinton, VA
  107. Troy Alab Embry, Stafford, VA
  108. Charlie Luck, Maidens, VA
  109. David Griffith, Richmond, VA
  110. Bobby Wadkins, Midlothian, VA
  111. Charles Boyle, Mechanicsville, VA
  112. Kevin Floyd, Petersburg, VA
  113. Mark Westall, Colonial Beach, VA
  114. Hunter Copley, Chesterfield, VA
  115. Mark Ramsey, Richmond, VA
  116. Richard M. Chapin, Burke, VA
  117. Lee Morris, Richmond, VA
  118. Ranny Randall, Fredericksburg, VA
  119. Walter C. Link, Chesterfield, VA
  120. Mark Sawer, Ivor, VA
  121. Russell Gardner, Richmond, VA
  122. Harry K. Jones, Winchester, VA
  123. Clem Millholland, King George, VA
  124. Debbie Taylor, Richmond, VA
  125. Dale Brooks, Richmond, VA
  126. Charles N. Martin, Richmond, VA
  127. Dr. James M. Keeton, Jr., Chesterfield, VA
  128. Michael Avery, Spotsylvania, VA
  129. Denton Behrensen, Mineral, VA
  130. Winn Winfree, Amelia, VA
  131. Tom Winfree, Amerlia, VA
  132. Mike Wood, Richmond, VA
  133. _Avery Keith Witt, Bedford, VA
  134. C. W. Burns, Millboro, VA
  135. H. Gordon McCoy, Jr. Cloverdale, VA
  136. Besty Lockridge, Millboro, VA
  137. Garry Gray, Bowling Green, VA
  138. Charles F. Waterfield, Jr., Farmville, VA
  139. Bobby Hughes, Chesterfield, VA
  140. Ricky Dressler, Powhatan, VA
  141. Daniel C. Shoosmith, Chesterfield, VA
  142. Todd Childress, Midlothian, VA
  143. Josh McDaniel, Hot Springs, VA
  144. Ray Pembelton, Amelia, VA
  145. Matthew Pembelton, Amelia, VA
  146. Mark O. Burcham, Rockville, VA
  147. Joseph Sowers, Chesterfield, VA
  148. Russell B. Daughtery, Chesterfield, VA
  149. Robert Royall, Powhatan, VA
  150. Jeb Stuart IV, Oilville, VA
  151. Stan Ripley. Chesterfield, VA
  152. Chris Simons, King William, VA
  153. Ronald W. Hartman, Charles City, VA
  154. Raymond E. Moore, Midlothian, VA
  155. Charlie Cheek, Chesterfield, VA
  156. Mark Walsh, Mechanicsville, VA
  157. Stewart L. Pillow, Chesterfield, VA
  158. Stephen B. Elgin, Virginia Beach, VA
  159. Robert Fautex, Mechanicsville, VA
  160. Mac Bailey, Keysville, VA
  161. Martin Harrell, Emporia, VA
  162. William F. Hawthorne, Rockville, VA
  163. Paul R. Sanderford, Midlothian, VA
  164. Thomas J. Blanton, Va. Beach, VA
  165. Chip Hudson, Mechanicsville, VA
  166. Roger Hinde, Va. Beach, VA
  167. James A. Remington, Henrico, VA
  168. Carl D. Duncan, Semora, NC Mark Borum, Rice, VA
  169. Joseph Borum, Rice, VA
  170. Alex Fauteux, Aylett, VA
  171. Bob Fauteux, Aylett, VA
  172. Michael D. McDonald, Manassas, VA
  173. Bobby Shiflett, Keswick, VA
  174. Chase Langford, Jetersville, VA
  175. Steven D. Jones, Modlothian, VA
  176. Danial D. Jones, Midlothian, VA
  177. Michelle L. Scala, Ophelia, VA
  178. J. Wayne Anderson, Millboro, VA
  179. Brian Atkins, Farmville, VA
  180. John A. Oberlander, Portsmouth, VA
  181. Bill Campbell, Madison, VA
  182. Curtis Colgate, Va. Beach, VA
  183. Lennie Mears, Spotsylvania, VA
  184. Bo Ralston, Richmond, VA
  185. Dennis Harmon, Covington, VA
  186. Mark Pope, Drewryville, VA
  187. James E Smith, Richlands, VA
  188. Timothy W. Plecker, Millboro, VA
  189. Cody W. Plecker, Millboro, VA
  190. Brian Stroop, Roanoke, VA
  191. Ronnie L. Best, Jr.,Providence Forge, VA
  192. Henri Lalik, Mechanicsville, VA
  193. Bill DeRusha, Goochland, VA
  194. Phillip R. Hudson, Mechanicsville, VA
  195. Charlie Loan, Lakewood, CO Junie Copley, Chesterfield, VA
  196. Nolan R. Nicely, Clifton Forge, VA
  197. Sonny Ray Kyle, Chesterfield, VA
  198. Clyde Roberts, Evington, VA
  199. Wade Carter, Mechanicsville, VA
  200. Michael D. Luter, Zuni, VA
  201. Mike Carwile, Amelia, VA
  202. Brent Carwile, Amelia, VA
  203. Chris McDonald, Manassas, VA
  204. Eddie Ryder, Hot Springs, VA
  205. William Scott, Amelia, VA
  206. Chris Pembelton, Amelia, VA
  207. Mark Tyler, Glen Allen, VA
  208. Marion J. Humphreys III, Chesterfield, VA
  209. Bryce Ford, Powhatan, VA
  210. Charles Grigg III, Emporia, VA
  211. Keith Eliason, Va. Beach, VA
  212. Keith Wilt, Bergston, VA
  213. Owen M. Strickler, III, Lawrenceville, VA
  214. David Mitchell, Aylett, VA
  215. Leonard Hart, Stafford, VA
  216. Jerry Vick, Jr., Midlothian, VA